Michigan Supreme Court Justice Kurtis Wilder has released a list of endorsements who support his bid to remain as a Justice on the Michigan Supreme Court. The list below will change as endorsements are added. To learn more about Justice Wilder please view the video at the bottom of this page.

Police Officers Association of Michigan
Fraternal Order of Police
Detroit Regional Chamber PAC
Wolverine Bar Association (highest rating, Extremely Well Qualified)
Michigan Chamber of Commerce
Michigan Manufacturers Association
Michigan Farm Bureau AgriPAC
Wayne County Sheriff Benny Napoleon
L. Brooks Patterson
Oakland County Sheriff Mike Bouchard
Michigan Realtors
Michigan Right to Life
Michigan Citizens for Traditional Values
Michigan Friends of Housing
Macomb County Public Works Commissioner Candice Miller (Former Congresswoman)

County Prosecutor Endorsements

Thomas Weichel, Alcona
Karen Bahrman, Alger
K. Edward Black, Alpena
James Rossiter, Antrim
Joseph O’Leary, Baraga
Julie Nakfoor Pratt, Barry
Sara Swanson, Benzie
Michael Sepic, Berrien
David Gilbert, Calhoun
Victor Fitz, Cass
Allen Telgenhof, Charlevoix
Dennis McShane, Chippewa
Michelle Ambrozaitis, Clare
Charles Sherman, Clinton
Sierra Koch, Crawford
Brett Gardner, Delta
Lisa Richards, Dickinson
Douglas R. Lloyd, Eaton
James R. Linderman, Emmet
David Leyton, Genesee
Aaron W. Miller, Gladwin
Nicholas Jacobs, Gogebic
Bob Cooney, Grand Traverse
Keith J. Kushion, Gratiot
Neal A. Brady, Hillsdale
Timothy Rutkowski, Huron
Kyle B. Butler, Ionia
Gary Rapp, Iosco
Melissa A. Powell, Iron
Jerry Jarzynka, Jackson
Mike Perreault, Kalkaska
Chris Becker, Kent
Craig Cooper, Lake
Joseph T. Hubbell, Leelanau
R. Burke Castleberry, Lenawee
William Vailliencourt Jr., Livingston
Joshua Freed, Luce
Jay Spencer, Mackinac
Jason Haag, Manistee
Matt J. Wiese, Marquette
Paul Spaniola, Mason
Brian Thiede, Mecosta
JDee Brooks, Midland
Melissa Ransom, Montcalm
Andrea Krause,
DJ Hilson, Muskegon
Ellsworth Stay, Newaygo
Joseph Bizon, Oceana
Anthony Badovinac, Osceola
Cassandra Morse-Bills, Oscoda
Brendan Curran, Otsego
Ron Frantz, Ottawa
Mary Beebe, Roscommon
Mike Wendling, St. Clair
John McDonough, St. Joseph
James Young, Sanilac
Tim Noble, Schoolcraft
Deana Finnegan, Shiawassee
Mark Reene, Tuscola
Michael Bedford, Van Buren
Kym Worthy, Wayne
Jason Elmore, Wexford